Thursday, June 26, 2014

Geo Softlens Berry Cessy in Grey Review :)


Hi Everyone,
so today post is about Lenses. 
i'm gonna review colored lens that i tried these days, and i personally love it. 
Read all of the post to find out more ^^


In daily, i never used colored lens before. Colored lens usually have a big diameter to enlarging the eyes. But, I think it looks unnatural because i have tiny asian eyes. You can imagined if i'm wearing 17mm black lens on my eyes right? 
So damn scary.

Etude House Color My Brow #3 Review


Hi.. i'm back~!! 
it's really a longgggg time i didn't post anything in my blog.
Actually i got a lot of stuff to share with you all, but i don't have a time, i was very busy. My schedule this last week is very tight, a lot of assignment i should have finish and give a presentation. Such a tiring and hectic week.
Btw, from the previous post i have shared with you about my hair coloring. I do notice that my brow and my hair color didn't match each other, personally i think it looks quite weird but my friends said there not such a big deal, they didn't even notice it before i said the color is different. 
My Eyebrow pencil is too dark for my brown reddish hair, so i decided to look some product to solve my "problem". 

And my choice goes to :


"Etude House Color My Brow in Red Brown."

Monday, June 9, 2014

My First Hair Coloring Experience


Hi Everyoneee........
i'm so excited to write about this post.
i just wanna to tell you about my new hair makeover...!!


Yes..!! Just like the Title, this post is about my experience about my hair which is yesterday i went to the salon and decided to get my hair done.

i got a hair cut and colored my hair, i choose a Warm Brown Color by L'oreal.
i Curled my hair a bit, just to give a texture.
 This is how the color lighten under the sunlight
Forgot to write the name, it's hard to describe the color itself. it will turn out very light brown under the light and dark mahogany without the light.
i'm quite satisfied for the results, just a little thing i didn't like about my hair color is the discoloration it makes under the light. The top of my hair will really Light Brown and the rest of my hair will looked black. So it look a bit dull. i don't know about other opinion, maybe it just me who feel that way. 
hehehe

Sunday, June 8, 2014

Current Favorite Mascara : Maybelline The Rocket Volum Express Review


Hi Lovelies.....
it's really been a while i didn't update my blog, This week is very hectic and tiring because i got a lot of School Project that require survey, interview, etc. 
So... today i'm gonna review and introduce you to my favorite mascara...!!!


T-ada..!!!
it's Maybelline The Rocket Volum Express



i've been using this for my daily makeup and you probably have seen it in my youtube video, if you haven't check my video, please check it out : Here ^^

 i love this mascara so much, it give you a length and volume in seconds!
i got mine in Blackest Black.
i'm really adore Maybelline mascaras, probably the best and cheap Drugstore mascara in the market.