Monday, December 29, 2014

Naked 2 by Urban Decay (Overview)


An overview of world most favorite eyeshadow palette, i'm sure all of you have known that famous UD eyeshadow especially a beauty junkie. A neutral shadow that can be wear daily or in a special occasion.  

i'm not really an eyeshadow girl, i rarely wear it. The reason i rarely using eyeshadow because i have a monolids eyes, so it doesn't look really good if we compare with double eyelids people. i have to put a really high and thick to make it visible when i'm open my eyes. So, an eyeshadow palette is my least favorite product in my makeup collection. 

Anyway, i realized i should invest a good neutral eyeshadow in my collection and i get really bored with the color on my too faced palette. So.. i know i'm a bit late for this craze, but better late that never right ? :D

For those of you who haven't know about this palette or just want to see the product and get to know more about it. Here's a picture of the product that i took when i first bought this eyeshadow palette. 

The Front of the box,

The box itself is quite thick, around 2.5 cm ? despite the actual palette is really thin and sleek. 

The Back of the box


An explanation of the product, 
MORE NAKED..!

*
*
*

Here's the product :



The side,




Shine Bright Baby~~ 


Freshly pressed eyeshadow :*
MAJOR LOVE <3

***

The palette contain an Primer Potion Eye-primer sample that really well known too. 

Here's the front and the back of the sample that contain an information of the importance of using eye-primer.  


 They will give you 4 sample for each eye primer, quite generous right ? :D

Each sample last me a really long time, so it's value for the money. 






That's it ! 
i hope you enjoy the post and not get bored 

 Thank You For Visiting My Blog ^^

Tuesday, December 23, 2014

My Top 10 Holy Grail Beauty Product

Hi Everyone , sorry for the lack update for this past few months. 
College life is getting tougher and my life have been busy lately with a lot of assignment and project. :( 

Today post is about :

"My TOP 10 Holy Grail Beauty Product"

YES..!! My HG Product that i can't live without and worth every penny you spent. The product i list below is works amazing for me and always satisfied me, but i can't guarantee that the product will works just like it did for me. Anyway it's totally worth to try, maybe it will works for you and became one of your HG products too :) 

Good product isn't always have to be expensive, even a drugstore product have a great quality if we compare with a high end product with super high price too. So basically you will find an affordable product in my list because i'm not that rich to have a money to spend with super expensive product.

PS : Get Ready for a long post :P 

Here's the list :

1. Maybelline Hyper Glossy Liquid Liner. 


Hands Down, this is the best Eyeliner i have tried in ma life~! i have tried a numerous amount of eyeliner out there. Because i'm an eyeliner freak, I already tried a bunch of eyeliner such as korean , japanese eyeliner and even high end one. But i always went back with this babies <3

Definitely repurchase this for the rest of my life until i found a product that beat my babies ^^. This is already my 3 bottle of eyeliner since i purchase the eyeliner.  
When it comes to eyeliner, i really like a liquid than pencil or gel type. i think it works faster and suit my eye shape the best. 

What i love about this is because it doesn't smudge on me through the day , super black and not to forget the price is very cheap!

Nothing perfect in this world right ? i do have what i dislike about this product. The eyeliner does fade a little and flaky if you rub it. 
This eyeliner is have a finish formula, so for those of you who didn't like a glossy finish in their eyeliner, this might be not for you. But sure it worth every penny.


2. Shu Uemura Hard Formula Eyebrow Pencil


Natural and Gorgeous eyebrow ? This pencil will definitely give you the look. :) it has become my go to eyebrow saver. The pencil itself is really unique because it will works after it interacts with the oils in the brow hairs. So, if you rub into your hand there's nothing happen. :) That's why i never worried the application is too thick.

The staying power is very long lasting even in the humid place (a.k.a Jakarta) and smudge proof. This product is really well known in beauty guru and it is one of the best seller product of shu uemura. The shape of the pencil is very unique too if we compare with eyebrow pencil out there. i never realized a good eyebrow product will change your whole look. 
Give it a tried guys ! :D


3. YSL Rouge Volupte Shine #14 (Corail in Touch)



The most creamy and pigment lipstick! This lipstick is very smooth when applied and the packaging is very elegant. i never thought that i will really love this product. The orange color really makes my face brighter and suit my lips. 
Probably my MLBB (My Lips But Better) product. Totally love it!


4. Peripera Water Lip Tint (#1 Cherry Juice)

i can't say this is a great product for lips, but it does a great product for blush!
The color does really pigmented but it will quickly went off. i have to re applied it after few hours and after i eat or drink. 
Because this is a 2 in 1 product which is can be used for lips and blush, i completely fell in love when i'm using this for blush.

it's give you a natural rosy flush in your cheek!  The staying power is much longer than if we using it for lips. 

A little goes long a way, i can said that i using this almost everyday in daily basis and i the product is still a lot ! Not to forget the price is really cheap too :D 
A good steal for benefit famous lip tint, Benetint. :P


5. IOPE Air Cushion




BB Cushion is the most innovative product for 2014, i can said that the idea of bb cream in a cushion form is genius. it really a time saver in my morning routine. IOPE is the most popular BB cushion among the other brand, i can understand why this product is really popular in Korea. Because i can say that i totally love it..! 


The coverage is medium which is perfect for me :), and it's really moisturize your face and give a glowy, healthy effect. 

Definitely recommend this product..!  


6. Naked Palette



Do i have to say more for this palette ?

Every girl should have this gorgeous and neutral eyeshadow .. :) 
Investing this eyeshadow to your Makeup Collection is totally worth every penny.. !

Mine is Naked 2, i can make natural to smoky looks with this babies and the color is super pigmented 

it just ah-ma-zing :D 


7. The Balm Mary-Lou Manizer Highlighter



i'm rarely use a highlighter in my daily makeup routine, but ever since i bought this product, it became one of my favorite highlighter! it's really fun to put a makeup that can give you a glowy effect on cheek bone or brow bone. 


The color of this highlighter is soft, shimmering champagne shade with gold notes, and a bit glittery (*in a good way)


If i'm not feeling well or my face just look really tired next morning, this is a perfect one to really brightener your face 


i'm sure this product will last really long time, the balm is very generous in their product and quality of their product is really good. So, a little goes long away. 


8. NARS Radiant Creamy Concealer 


Just like it name, this concealer is super creamy and the coverage is really good. i can use it for under eye, blemishes and it doesn't crack or make dry patches on my skin. 


Using a concealer is really make a huge difference.. ! Now i understand why everyone can't live without this! :D


9. Maybelline Rocket Mascara
Not really a big fan of eyelashes, But sure if i have to pick which one my favorite mascara. This Maybelline Rocket Mascara sure is my HG for the moment, i have reviewed in my previous post. Please check it out :D

it's really length my lashes and doesn't clump, the best thing is this one is smudge proof !

Perfect for everyday look !


10. Make Up For Ever HD Foundation 

If i need more coverage, i usually pick this foundation for my makeup routine. it's oil-free, HD-Free and doesn't feel heavy on my skin. 


At first you might think the foundation doesn't really have a good coverage, but once you build and keep blending, it give you an air brushes look ! 


The good thing is this is HD Foundation, which mean doesn't leave a white cast when you photograph your face.

Worth it !


That's the end of my post,
Sure is a really long post :P, hope you didn't get bored reading it :D

Thank You !

Monday, October 20, 2014

Cherrybelle Cosmetics by COWSTYLE



Post kali aku mau bahas tentang produk kecantikan Jepang COWSTYLE yang bekerja sama dengan girlband Indonesia yaitu Cherrybelle. 

Jadi, ceritanya aku di kirimin paket sama Kawaii Beauty Japan , seneng banget rasanya. ^^
Paketnya ada Body Soap , 3 buah Soap (Sabun Batang) sama facial wash. Semua packaging produknya warna ungu kotak-kotak putih gitu sama ada lambang group Cherrybelle di setiap produknya. 



Terus ada keterangannya juga, baik untuk produk Cherrybelle dan perusahaan COWSTYLE. 


Didalamnya ditulisin penjelasan cara pakai sama info produknya, terus ada member Cherrybelle juga yang lagi berpose di samping produknya. Bagi para fans Cherrybelle, wajib banget beli produknya. :)




Nah, kalo yang kali ini penjelasan tentang COWSTYLE nya , didalamnya ada penjelasan produk-produk yang dibuat oleh COWSTYLE juga. 
Basically produknya sabun-sabun juga yang memang beda fungsi dan merek.  



Overall, produk-produk dari Cherrybelle ini ga bikin kulit kering dan wanginya agak wangi susu gitu. Busa nya juga banyak kok. Cocok banget untuk pemakaian sehari-hari. 

Bagi kalian yang ingin membeli produk cherrybelle ini mungkin agak susah dapetinya, soalnya aku sendiri belum pernah lihat produk-produk ini di supermarket. Kalo ga salah aku pernah lihat produk ini di DiscTarra. Jadi untuk kalian yang penasaran dan pengen nyobain produk Cherrybelle by COWSTYLE ini bisa cari di disctarra itu :)

Thanks for Reading ^^

Thursday, October 2, 2014

3CE Lip Lacquer in BON BON : Review


Hi~ i'm back with a review of lip product.
this time i'm reviewing a famous 3CE Makeup from STYLENANDA line. 
Probably a Hot Brand in Korea right now. 


i got my in 
# BON BON

it's a nude coral lip color with a matte finish.  i heard this color is the best seller of the 3CE Lip Lacquer. So i got a lil bit curious and decide to try this out. 


The Sides of the Box

Monday, September 29, 2014

Innisfree Creamy Tint Lip Mousse #3 (Scented Fresh Coral) : Review

Hi Lovelies~
So after a long time i came back with a review about:

Innisfree's Creamy Tint Lip Mousse #3

it's became my favorite items for my daily essential, curious? 
Stay Tune~! :D

Wednesday, September 10, 2014

How i dye my roots at home with drugstore hair dye :) Review: L'Oreal Paris Excellence Fashion (6.35)


Hi Everyone,
it's been a long time didn't update, so today i'm back with hair update :)
So it's been 3 months since the first time i dye my hair, if you haven't read it yet, you can read it: here ^^ 


My natural hair has been growing and black roots are showing up on the top of my hair, it looks ugly. Actually in my case,  the black roots is not really visible because i have a bangs so it minimize the black roots to show really clearly in my hair line.  

And i thought this is the right time to touch up my hair, i'm doing some research and finally found something easy and interesting to tried out. 

Friday, August 22, 2014

BB Cream Vs Liquid Foundation, which is better ?

Hi Lovelies,
Today i wanna share you my thought about base makeup for beginner ^^
For those of you who want to started using makeup, some of you may get confused to choose makeup especially for a product like foundation or bb cream.


What is the exact difference between BB Cream and Foundation ?

*if you haven't read my review about my current BB Cream and CC Cream, you can read : Here ^^

Actually there a lot of difference between this product, except one similarity which to cover our imperfection. (*acne scar, blemish,etc)

So today post, i'm gonna share you my experience and thought for both of products and which one works me the best :

Monday, August 18, 2014

Everyday with Simply Stay by Mustika Ratu : Review

Hi... Post kali ini agak berbeda dengan review-review sebelumnya, jadi ceritanya aku dikirimin paket dari BBlog yang bekerja sama dengan Mustika Ratu untuk meng-review produk terbaru mereka yaitu:

"Simply Stay by Mustika Ratu." 
dengan  motto nya : Soft | Moist | Long Last


Pas paketnya datang aku seneng banget, secara ini pertama kalinya diberi kesempatan untuk meng-review produk. :) Review-nya aku tulis 100% jujur sesuai dengan pendapat aku terhadap Simply Stay Makeup ini. :)

Aku yakin semua udah pada tau Mustika Ratu, perusahaan kosmetik lokal yang udah berdiri sejak tahun 1970 dimana pada zaman Nyokap aja udah eksis dengan produk-produknya yang menggunakan bahan-bahan alami khas Indonesia. Personally, aku suka banget sama variant produk-produk Mustika Ratu, selain harganya terjangkau kualitasnya juga maknyus~ 
Makanya pas paket Simply Stay Makeup by Mustika Ratu sampe ke rumah aku, aku super excited ga sabar pengen nyobain !

Mustika Ratu walaupun sudah lama berdiri, tetapi mereka selalu menyesuaikan dan menghasilkan produk-produknya sesuai dengan perkembangan zaman dan kebutuhan para wanita di Indonesia yang aktif, simple dan selalu ingin tampil cantik setiap saat. Melihat kebutuhan tersebut, maka dari itu Mustika Ratu mengeluarkan seri Simply Stay ini dengan motto nya Soft, Moist dan Long Last 

Seri Simply Stay ini diforumulasikan khusus untuk kondisi kulit tropis wanita di Indonesia. Dimana Makeup bisa cepet luntur dan tidak tahan lama karena panas jika formula nya tidak tepat. 

What They Claims about Simply Stay:
-Bertekstur Lembut-Melembabkan dan Menghaluskan Kulit-Mudah dalam penggunaannya (Simple)-Tahan Lama (Long Lasting)-Besertifikat HALAL

Ternyata yang membuat produk Simply Stay Makeup dengan motto Soft, Moist and Long Last karena terdapat : 

*Curcuma Heyneana Root Extract
  Sebagai natural skin conditioning, memberikan kelembaban, menghaluskan kulit  serta mencerahkan kulit
*Tocopheryl Acetat (Vitamin E) 
  Merupakan anti oksidan alami, antioksidan kuat untuk melindungi dari kerusakan  oleh radikal oksigen reaktif & sinar UV
*Octyl Methoxycinnamate
  Sebagai UV filter alami untuk melindungi wajah dari paparan sinar matahari(UV B)


Paketnya berbentuk kotak yang berisi Sample produk Simply Stay yang cukup lengkap, produk Simply Stay ini adalah produk-produk Basic Makeup yang terdiri dari seri :
- Moisturizer (Pelembab) 
- Liquid Foundation
-Stick Foundation 
-Two Way Cake

Wednesday, August 13, 2014

Laneige Water Bank Essence : Review

Hi Everyone, 
i'm so into skincare lately, that's why i'm gonna review on of my skincare product which is :

"Laneige Water Bank Essence"



i think my post is a little bit late because this product is already in the market quite long and it has became one of the best seller product from Laneige. 
Better late than never right. :)

What it claim :

"Twice stronger 24-hour moisturization keeps skin from dryness and dullness and ample moisture from Natural Moisturizing Factors smoothes and energizes rough skin. Mineral Water in Water Bank regenerates the skin and fills inside the skin with ample moisture."

Tuesday, August 12, 2014

Innisfree The Green Tea Seed Oil : Review

Hi Lovelies,
Today i'm gonna share one of my skincare product, which is :

Innisfree The Green Tea Seed Oil. 


it has became one of my favorite when my skin is really dry or if i want more moisture on my skin, i used the Face Oil after i applied all of my skincare step. 
i can said this is a finishing step of my layered skincare ^^

Tuesday, August 5, 2014

Kiehl’s Clearly Corrective Dark Spot Solution REVIEW

Skincare is one of the most important things to take care beside of Makeup, it's true that makeup can correct our imperfection, but... it doesn't last long. Remember, an instant way wouldn't last longer. 

"Your skin reflects your overall health" 

That's why, i started to take care of my skin and investing more on skincare. The less you need to cover, the less you need makeup. 
i do have a period when i have many blemishes started to grow and it leave an ugly dark spot that really annoyed me. -.-


Let me introduce you, my "Holy Grail" skincare that can rid off the dark spot away, i have read a few review and leave a mixed feeling about this product. Some said that it worked to her, some not. 
For me, it work really well to correct my dark spot effectively. 

Friday, July 18, 2014

What to do when you are in airport. #RandomPost

Hi Everyone.... 
Finally holiday is cominggggg~~~~
i'm so damn happy right now as i write this post, 
that's because today i'm back to my hometown today.... ^^ YEAH~~

Guess what i'm doing right now??
i'm waiting in Starbucks, sip my favorite Asian Dolce Latte, listen my favorite music, chill and relax... Such a precious time that i rarely enjoy... lol

But.... the bad news is... i'm waiting the flight "Alone". Hiks... 
i really hate to waiting, especially when you have no friend to chat around or playing with you. 
and i just finally get a silly idea to write a post about what i'm doing in airport when you traveled alone and got nothing to do,

But first... #LemmeTakeASelfie... 


Here's i shared you what i'm really do when i'm bored :

Wednesday, July 9, 2014

Baby Face Mist : Power Hyaluronic Acid Review


Hi everyone~! 
Today is President Election 2014, have everyone vote ? Hope the result turn out well and Indonesia can have a leader who can make Indonesia better in the future. Voting nowdays is very interesting and fun because there so much discount especially food and beverage by simply showing your finger that has been ink. 

Today review is about facial mist , my sis bought it from Korea. The product called "Baby Face Mist" in Power Hyaluronic Acid. 


Tuesday, July 8, 2014

HOW TO : Korean See Through Bangs

Hi Everyoneee.....

i'm back~! 
Lately i'm so into bangs anyway especially see through bangs , that why i make this post to tell you more about what is "see through" bangs. 

Bangs is good to cover up your forehead and make your face smaller. I don't have a problem with forehead, but i just admit that my face is so long than average people. =.= 
That why bangs help to minimize the size of my face by covering my face to make it more smaller. 

Actually my post is quite late, because see through bangs is not really hype right now comparing from the first it introduce and many female Celebrities  style their hair bangs like this. 

Here's how it looks like :